SPECIAL THANKS TO 

The cast
 
Astrit Alihajdaraj
Hanna Verboom
Blerim Destani
Karin Jessica Jansen 
Refet Abazi
Edon Rizvanolli
Yinli Titt 

&
 
The CREW of GONE BACK
 
Sponsor, Subsidy, Co - Producers etc 

Henk & Diane Smellink

Smellink Classics

Fatos Berisha
Arben Zharku
QKK
 
Dorien van de Pas
Bram Kranendonk
Dutch Film Fonds

 
Harry Abels & Elvira van Eijl
All you need is Film

 
Victor Nieuwenhuizen & Maartje Seyferth
Mosikto FIlm
 
Günter Moritz
Monika Agler
Caroline Gräther

Team-Werk


Matteo Taheri & Niels Hahn 
Pastelle Music Studio

Matijs Wessels
 

 
 
Alfons Blokhuis
VILLA DENEKAMP

Blerim Destani
Kosovatex 


Avni Selmani 
Hotel Victory, Kosova
Nick & Els Nemchik

Shirley & Sao Titt

Allen Prelvukaj
Prelvukaj Onroerend Goed B.V
 
Anita Smit
Dirk Teenstra
The Netherlands Film & TV Academy

 
Thijs Tibben & Toon Thibben 
De Dominee
 
Trudy Veltuis & Lot Slatman  
 
Agim Sopi
AS Film

Buqe Berisha
National Theatre of Kosovo


Petra Goedings 
JP Luijsterburg
Phanta Vision
 
Keren Cogan
Keren Cogan Films
 
Jaap den Engelsman en Peter Isaacs
Cinema UTOPOLIS Almere
 
Mart Dominicus
Annemiek van Gorp
Menno Boerema

Florim Brajshori

Ilir Tolaj
ITOLL MUSIC STUDIO, Kosova

Pellumb Ballata 
HOMEBASESOUND, Kosova

Municipality of Prishtina


Ysbrant Bakker
El Comandante
 

Eno & Lisa Meholli
Art Meholli
Gëzim & Besa Dula
 
Joris Schreurs 
Korab Shaqiri
Wieke García
Elin en Tibbe Holwerda
 
De Lichtmacht
Prishtina Film
Franciscus School
King Louie by Exota
Mignon Juwelier & Stijl in Trend
Melodia Px
Geert Kaptein
Open 32
Audio Electronics Mattijsen
OTC Taxi Ziemerink
Politie Twente
De Hypotheker
Revorent Oldenzaal
Lemerij verhuur Almelo
Wasserij Engelbertink
Diks Autoverhuur


Script coach
Ernie Tee
 
Script assistant
Robert van Dijk
 
First Assistant Director
Ysbrant Bakker
Melissa Nieveld
 
Child Attendant
Madelief Blanken
 
Producer
Ernest Meholli
 
Executive Producers
Stephan Nemchik 
Henk Smellink 
Hanna Verboom
 
Production Manager
Lilia Costa
 
Production Assistants
Marleen te Walvaart  
Stef Meijer
Xhenita Vllasaliu
Paul Veer
Joerie van de Vorle
 
Editor
Joost van de Wetering
 
 
DOP
Danny Noordanus
 
Camera assistant
Melvin Kok
 
Gaffer
Michel Ijzerman
 
Electrician
Nathalie Scheper
 
Sound recording
Robil Rahantoeknam 
Daan Arens 
Nick Pursehouse
Guus Rooijers
Dennis Alink
 
Sound design & re-recording
Robil Rahantoeknam 
 
Sound desig
Niels Hahn
 
Sound mix assistant
Nicole Württemberger
 
Original film score
Matteo Taheri 
 
Music performed by
Baltic symphony orchestra (St. Petersburg)
 
Grip
Colin Huijser
 
Steady-cam operator
Nafid Tansaz
 
Production design
Janneke Jacobs
Joery Verwij
 
Assistant prod. design
Wilco van Amerongen
 
Make up
Karin Rex
Blerina Dula
 
Set Dresser
Josine Immoos
Floris Eysing Smeets
 
Costume Design
Rivka Koops 
Vita Mees 
 
Costumes assistant
Florentine Burghout
Carla van Zanddijk
 
Paintings
Ernest Meholli 
 
Visual effects
Matthijs Joor 
 
Video Editor Kosovo
Edon Rizvanolli
 
Visual effects assistant
Melvin Kok
 
Color grading
Guy Molin
 
Grading assistant
Oliver Steffens
Sascha Pisonic
 
executive producer Kosova
Berat Keqekolla
 
Visual effects Kosova
Edon Rizvanolli 
 
Sound Kosovo
Illto music studio
Pellumb Ballata 

Extras

Extras Netherlands

Musician

René Trok
Barry van Vliet
 
Truck driver
Bert Bolink
 
Mugger 1
Edo T. Wegman
Mugger 2
Bedri Halili
 
Gardener
Jan Ravenstijn
 
Shop Keeper
Marietta Stassinopoulos
 
Café guests
Jan Ravenstijn
Henk Smellink
Marcel Ankone
Truus Ankone
Hilbert Kist
Marit Kist
Tineke Horstink
Jaap de Rooij
Theo Postel
Bennie Kerkhof Jonkman
Tonny Alink
 
Extras Kosova
Ysbrant Bakker
Florim Brajshori
Alban Selimi
Mehedini Selimi
Arian Troshupa
Benjamin Havolli
Faton Mehuka
Arsim Beka
Shabi Gori
Agron Maqedonci
Driton Selimi
Enver Gashi
Muhamed Retkoceri
Sahit Sekiraqa
Arsim Ibrahimi
Valdrin Krasniqi
Fisnik Krasniqi
Enis Muhamedi
Ardian Gashi
Lirik Gashi
Arianit Gashi
© 2013